Giro d’Italia 2017 – Stage 04 [FULL STAGE]

4303

Giro d’Italia 2017 – Stage 04 [FULL STAGE]

 

Description

May 09, 2017
Giro d’Italia 2017 – Stage 04 – Tortoli – Cagliari : 148 km

Show more…

The 2017 Giro d’Italia is the 100th edition of the Giro d’Italia, one of cycling’s Grand Tour races. The race started on 5 May in Alghero on the island of Sardinia, and ends on 28 May in Milan.

Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) won a windswept sprint out of a small group to win stage 3 of the Giro d’Italia. Rüdiger Selig (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek-Segafredo) rounded out the top three. The win also propelled Gaviria into the pink jersey, putting him nine seconds ahead of Lotto Soudal’s André Greipel, who began the day in the lead.

The wind played its expected role in the finale. Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors) was the one to break the field, with roughly 10 kilometres to go. 11 riders made the break and stayed away, with five of them holding together to contest the sprint in Cagliari. Gaviria won convincingly. The main peloton, with Greipel in amongst the bunch, came across the line 13 seconds later.

Most of the top GC contenders, including Nairo Quintana (Movistar), Vincenzo Nibali (Astana), Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL-Jumbo) and Geraint Thomas (Sky), finished safely in the 13-second group. BMC’s Rohan Dennis wasn’t as fortunate, losing over five minutes after a late crash.

How it unfolded

Sunday’s third stage ran 148km, from Tortolì to Cagliari on a lightly rolling course, but with good chances for strong winds.

A break group of four got away very early: Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi Polkowice), Ivan Rovny (Gazprom – Rusvelo), Kristian Sbaragli (Dimension Data) and Eugert Zhupa (Wilier Triestina). The field allowed them to go but the gap never got much over three minutes.

Lotto Soudal, with race-leading Greipel in its ranks, controlled things from behind, keeping the gap within limits. Both Sky and Movistar stayed near the front, too. Everyone was heedful of the wind and the problems it might cause.

Sbaragli only stayed in the break group a short time, until the first intermediate sprint with some 112 kilometres left. He took those points and then sat up. It was a clever move by Dimension Data, as Zhupa was second in the sprints competition behind Sbaragli’s teammate Daniel Teklehaimanot.

With around 100 kilometres left to race, more GC and sprinter teams could be seen up front. The gap dropped to just over two minutes, and gradually started going down even more.

Some 50 kilometres later, the second intermediate sprint was held. While the three leaders took the top points, Dimension Data’s Sbaragli and Nathan Haas jumped from the pack to take the final points available.

Shortly thereafter, the race course changed to riding directly along the shore line, heading into the heavy wind. The riders then arrived at the day’s only ranked climb, the Cat. 3 Capo Boi. The three leaders rode calmly over the line, but the wind was starting to make itself noticeable.

Katusha-Alpecin’s Ilnur Zakarin, who lost 20 seconds on stage 2, once again suffered a mechanical and had to have his team pull him back up to the front – an expense of nerves and energy.

As the peloton came within a few seconds of the break group with 30 kilometres to go, Tratnik took off in an effort to stay away. His effort was in vain, as the field swallowed him up as well.

With 20 kilometres to go, the GC teams moved up to the front, nervous about the wind and the possibilities of echelons and possible crashes. At 11 kilometres, a first echelon formed at the very front, but it was quickly pulled back, though a number of riders had fallen off the back of the field.

Jungels moved to the front of the pack and soon a leading group of a dozen or so had suddenly pulled away. Greipel was near the front group but couldn’t close the gap, and then came out of his pedal. Alone, he decided to wait for the next group to try and move up together – but the gap kept getting bigger.

None of the big GC names were in the lead selection, and behind them the field was scattered in little groups.

With six riders in the front group, Quick-Step drove a hard tempo, logically doing all the lead work. The group broke up and re-formed a number of times, with Jungels consistently at the head of affairs.

The peloton was bearing down as they crossed under the final kilometre marker, but the gap was big enough for the leaders to contest the sprint amongst themselves. Haas was the first to jump, with Gaviria on his rear wheel. The Colombian then changed to the other side of the road and powered his way to the front, taking the win ahead of Selig and Nizzolo.

Results :
1 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 3:26:33
2 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
3 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
4 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
5 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
6 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 0:00:03
7 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
8 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:00:13
9 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
10 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
11 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
12 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
13 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
14 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
15 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
16 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
17 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
18 Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
19 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
20 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina
21 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
22 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
23 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
24 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
25 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
26 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
28 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
30 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
31 Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky
32 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
33 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
34 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
35 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
36 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
37 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
38 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
39 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
41 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
42 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
44 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
45 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
46 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
47 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
48 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
49 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
50 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
51 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ
52 Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
53 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
54 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
55 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:00:48
56 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
57 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
58 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
59 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 0:01:02
60 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:01:07
61 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
62 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:01:10
63 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:17
64 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
65 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
66 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team
67 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
68 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott
69 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
72 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
74 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
75 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
76 Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
77 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
78 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
79 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
80 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
81 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
82 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
84 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
86 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
87 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
88 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
89 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
90 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
91 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
93 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
94 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
95 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
96 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
97 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
99 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
100 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina
101 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
102 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
103 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
104 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
105 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:01:28
106 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:01:29
107 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
108 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
109 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:01:40
110 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
111 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:02:26
112 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
113 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
115 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
118 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
119 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
120 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
121 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122 Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
123 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
124 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
125 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
126 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
127 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
128 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ
129 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
130 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team
131 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data
132 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team
133 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
134 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-Scott
135 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team
136 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
137 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
138 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
139 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:44
140 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
141 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
142 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team
143 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
144 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
145 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
146 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:05:22
147 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
148 Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina
149 Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data
150 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
151 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
152 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
153 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina
154 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
155 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
156 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
157 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
158 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
159 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
160 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
161 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
162 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
164 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
165 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
166 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
167 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb
168 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe
169 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
170 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
171 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
172 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
173 Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
174 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
175 Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott
176 Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina
177 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
178 Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier Triestina
179 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
180 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
181 Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
182 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina
183 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
184 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
185 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
186 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
187 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
188 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac
189 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
190 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
191 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
192 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
193 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
194 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:05:32
195 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:06:45

General Classification after Stage 4 :
1 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 14:45:16
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:00:09
3 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:13
4 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
5 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
6 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:00:17
7 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
8 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 0:00:23
9 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
10 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
11 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
12 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
13 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
14 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
16 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
17 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
18 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
19 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
20 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
21 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
23 Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky
24 Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
25 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
27 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
28 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
29 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
30 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
31 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
33 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
34 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:28
35 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 0:00:34
36 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:36
37 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
38 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina 0:00:37
39 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41
40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
41 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
42 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
43 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:43
44 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:00:58
45 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ 0:01:05
46 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:01:11
47 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 0:01:12
48 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 0:01:16
49 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:19
50 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:23
51 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 0:01:27
52 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
54 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
55 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
56 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team
57 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
58 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
59 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
60 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
61 Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
62 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
64 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
66 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:01:33
67 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 0:01:40
68 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
69 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
70 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
71 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:45
72 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
73 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
74 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
75 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
76 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
77 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
78 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
79 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
80 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 0:01:47
81 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:01:48
82 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:51
83 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:01:56
84 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
85 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:01:57
86 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:01
87 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 0:02:03
88 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:02:04
89 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:02:09
90 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
91 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:36
92 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
93 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:02:37
94 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:02:54
95 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
97 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
98 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
99 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 0:02:56
100 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott
101 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:03:04
102 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:10
103 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:03:11
104 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:03:12
105 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:03:13
106 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
107 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:03:18
108 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
109 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:28
110 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:34
111 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:45
112 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
113 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:03:46
114 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott 0:03:47
115 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
116 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:03:52
117 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data 0:03:53
118 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 0:03:59
119 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:04:05
120 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ 0:04:09
121 Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
122 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-Scott
123 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team
124 Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:04:17
125 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:04:33
126 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:04:43
127 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:05:06
128 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:05:32
129 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
130 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:34
131 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
132 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 0:05:40
133 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:05:41
134 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:50
135 Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
136 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
137 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:52
138 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:05:53
139 Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina 0:06:06
140 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
141 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:06:07
142 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:06:41
143 Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina
144 Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
145 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 0:06:43
146 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
147 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:06:48
148 Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data 0:07:01
149 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:07:04
150 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
151 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:07:05
152 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
153 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:07:07
154 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:08:09
155 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:08:12
156 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:08:46
157 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:08:48
158 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 0:08:49
159 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:09:04
160 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
161 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:09:39
162 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
163 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina
164 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
165 Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier Triestina
166 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
167 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac
168 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
169 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb
170 Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott
171 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
172 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
173 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
174 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
175 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
176 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:09:49
177 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 0:09:53
178 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:10:10
179 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:10:27
180 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:11:19
181 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:33
182 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:11:43
183 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:13:47
184 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:14:27
185 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:14:39
186 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:15:59
187 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:23
188 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16:40
189 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:17:34
190 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
191 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:18:21
192 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 0:19:12
193 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:19:14
194 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:30
195 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:26:13


Published on May 9, 2017 by Tiz Category Tag