Giro d’Italia 2017 – Stage 07 [FULL STAGE]

2469

Giro d’Italia 2017 – Stage 07 [FULL STAGE]

 

Description

May 12, 2017
Giro d’Italia 2017 – Stage 07 – Castroviillari – Alberobello : 224 km

Show more…

The 2017 Giro d’Italia is the 100th edition of the Giro d’Italia, one of cycling’s Grand Tour races. The race started on 5 May in Alghero on the island of Sardinia, and ends on 28 May in Milan.

Caleb Ewan won a photo finish sprint on Friday’s seventh stage of the Giro d’Italia. The Orica-Scott rider nosed out Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) and Sam Bennett (Bora-Hansgrohe) at the line in Alberobello after 224 kilometres of racing. There was no change in the overall standings, with Quick-Step’s Bob Jungels maintaining his position atop the GC leaderboard.

The stage saw a breakaway survive for well over 200 kilometres, with Giuseppe Fonzi (Wilier Trestina) and Dimitri Kozonchuk (Gazprom-Rusvelo) holding out with a gap that never reached five minutes before the pack reeled in the move to set up a bunch kick.

The sprinters’ teams set up their trains with 10 kilometres to go, but the narrow roads and many curves, taken at a fast pace, derailed most of them. Bora was going for the win with Bennett and opened the sprint. Ewan passed Bennett for the lead and within sight of the finish line, Gaviria came up on the left-hand side to challenge. The three crossed the finish line almost simultaneously, necessitating a look at the finish photo, which proved Ewan the winner.

“It’s been a little bit difficult for us in the first part of the Giro d’Italia. I came close and guys worked really hard, so I’m happy to finally win,” Ewan said after crossing the line.

“It was a really close sprint. I had to do some work with three kilometres to go so I was a little tired for the sprint. But Luka [Mezgec] did a great lead out, so it was perfect.”

How it unfolded

Hollywood came to the Giro for stage 7 with Patrick Dempsey visiting the race as a guest. The American actor was allowed to ride through the bunch during the neutralized zone before the flag was dropped and hostilities began.

Stage 7 was also the second longest of the Giro, winding its way north along Italy’s eastern coast. It started with a descent and then went into an extended flat section of over 100 kilometers.

Perhaps realizing the potential for boredom along the way, three riders got away near the start. Fonzi, Kozonchuk and Simone Ponzi (CCC) were the lucky ones to make the escape, however, after only 39 kilometres Ponzi sat up, leaving just two riders at the head of the race.

The remaining two stayed away but the field kept them close, never allowing the gap to get much above the 4:30 mark.

That was the story for most of the stage. After several hours, the terrain became rolling and shortly after 150 kilometres, the riders reached the day’s only ranked climb. Fonzi took the points on the Cat. 4 Bosco della Pianelle ahead of Kozonchuk. Jan Polanc (UAE Team Emirates led the peloton across a few minutes later to add to his lead in the KOM standings.

By the time the two leaders hit the second intermediate sprint at after 167 kilometres, which Kozonchuk won, the gap had dropped to 2:20. And as at the first sprint, Gaviria jumped to take the points for third place.

From there the gap kept on dropping, going under two minutes with less than 27 kilometres to go. Only eight kilometres later the two shook hands, sat up and let themselves be swallowed up by the bunch.

Movistar, Bahrain-Merida and Orica-Scott moved up in full force to the front, with Quick-Step and Lotto Soudal keeping an eye on them. Once inside the 10 kilometre marker, the sprint trains started forming, with Bora-Hansgrohe and Orica leading the way.

It was a difficult finale, with a town circuit with narrow roads and bends. Kristian Koren of Cannondale jumped with about 3.5 kilometres to go, but was caught again at the three-kilometre marker.

The last kilometre introduced a narrower road, with a sharp right hand turn at 500 metres. Bora led the way but Ewan jumped to the lead around the final corner. Gaviria came up at full speed out of nowhere, and three riders hit the line together for a photo finish – Gaviria, Ewan and Bennett. The photo showed that Ewan had the win by a few centimetres.

The high-speed finale saw a very small split after the top six riders – none of them GC contenders – crossed the line. Jungels finished safely in the peloton to hold onto the pink jersey for another day.

Results :
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott 5:35:18
2 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
3 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe
4 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
5 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
6 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
7 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:02
8 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
9 Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
11 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
12 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
13 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
14 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
15 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
16 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
19 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
20 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
21 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
22 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
23 Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
24 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
25 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
26 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
28 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
29 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
30 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
31 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
32 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
33 Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky
34 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
35 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
36 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
37 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
38 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
40 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
41 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
42 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
43 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
44 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
45 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:00:11
46 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
47 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
48 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team
49 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
50 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
51 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
52 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
53 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
54 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
55 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
56 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
57 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
58 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team
59 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
60 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
61 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
62 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
63 Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
64 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
67 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
68 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
69 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
70 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
71 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 0:00:17
73 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
74 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
75 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
76 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
77 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
78 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
79 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
80 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
81 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
82 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
84 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
86 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
88 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
89 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
90 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
91 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
92 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
93 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ
94 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
95 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
96 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
97 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina
98 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
99 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina
100 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
101 Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data
102 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
103 Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina
104 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
105 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
106 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
107 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
108 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
109 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:00:29
110 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott
111 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
112 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:00:32
113 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team
114 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
115 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
116 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
117 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
118 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
119 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb
120 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
121 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
123 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
124 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
126 Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
127 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
128 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
129 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
130 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
131 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:00:46
132 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:09
133 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:01:15
134 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
135 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ
136 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
137 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:32
138 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team
139 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
140 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
141 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
142 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
143 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac
144 Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:00:02
145 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:42
146 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
147 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
148 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:02:05
149 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
150 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
151 Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina
152 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
153 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
154 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
155 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
156 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
157 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
158 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team
159 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
160 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
161 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
162 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
163 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-Scott
164 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
165 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
166 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
167 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
168 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
169 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:02:34
170 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:39
171 Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier Triestina 0:02:43
172 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data 0:02:44
173 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:02:46
174 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:02:58
175 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
176 Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott 0:03:07
177 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 0:03:10
178 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
179 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:03:41
180 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 0:03:46
181 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina
182 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
183 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 0:05:17
184 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
185 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
186 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:06:39
187 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
188 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:07:39
189 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
190 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
191 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:07:45

General Classification after Stage 7 :
1 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 33:56:07
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:00:06
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:00:10
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
7 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
9 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
10 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
11 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
12 Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky
13 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
14 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:14
15 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:23
16 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:46
18 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:01:03
19 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:18
20 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:32
21 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:34
22 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 0:01:36
23 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 0:01:52
24 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:10
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:25
26 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:03:38
27 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 0:03:39
28 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:48
29 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:04:30
30 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:46
31 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:05:12
32 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:18
33 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:05:40
34 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:44
35 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:06:00
36 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:06:29
37 Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:32
38 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:07:18
39 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ 0:07:23
40 Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina 0:07:47
41 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 0:08:47
42 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 0:09:07
43 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ 0:09:24
44 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 0:10:19
45 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:10:35
46 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
47 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11:12
48 Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:12:03
49 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:12:05
50 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:12:25
51 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 0:12:30
52 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:12:40
53 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:14:16
54 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:14:22
55 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:14:23
56 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:14:27
57 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:47
58 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:14:56
59 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:14:57
60 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:37
61 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:15:41
62 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:15:48
63 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:16:20
64 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:16:34
65 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 0:16:36
66 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:17:01
67 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 0:17:26
68 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:17:35
69 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:18:10
70 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:18:15
71 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:18:27
72 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:34
73 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:18:45
74 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:18:49
75 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:18:52
76 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-Scott 0:18:59
77 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:19:10
78 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team 0:19:46
79 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:19:52
80 Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data 0:20:25
81 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 0:20:34
82 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:20:52
83 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:20:58
84 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:21:09
85 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:21:34
86 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:22:38
87 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac 0:24:20
88 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:24:42
89 Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:24:52
90 Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott 0:25:06
91 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:26:13
92 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 0:26:45
93 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:26:48
94 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data 0:26:52
95 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:26:56
96 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:27:08
97 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:27:30
98 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:27:36
99 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:28:12
100 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:23
101 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:28:30
102 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 0:28:32
103 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:28:36
104 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:28:42
105 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:28:59
106 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:29:05
107 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 0:29:14
108 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:29:22
109 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:29:25
110 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:31
111 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb 0:30:07
112 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:30:11
113 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:30:29
114 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:30:32
115 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 0:30:33
116 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:30:38
117 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:14
118 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 0:31:15
119 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:31:20
120 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:31:24
121 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:32:19
122 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina 0:32:37
123 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:32:47
124 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:32:54
125 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:33:21
126 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:33:39
127 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:33:44
128 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:34:43
129 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 0:34:45
130 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:35:04
131 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:35:43
132 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 0:35:46
133 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:35:48
134 Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:35:57
135 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:36:02
136 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:36:48
137 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:36:53
138 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott 0:36:55
139 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:36:57
140 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:37:25
141 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 0:37:31
142 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:37:41
143 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:39:16
144 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:39:18
145 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 0:39:45
146 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:39:50
147 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:40:13
148 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:40:20
149 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
150 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:40:24
151 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:41:27
152 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 0:41:33
153 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:41:40
154 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 0:41:47
155 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:42:24
156 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:42:27
157 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:42:40
158 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:42:43
159 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 0:42:47
160 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:43:24
161 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 0:43:28
162 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:44:00
163 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:44:10
164 Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:44:17
165 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:44:59
166 Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina 0:45:26
167 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:46:13
168 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:47:14
169 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
170 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:48:19
171 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:48:59
172 Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier Triestina 0:49:02
173 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:49:06
174 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:49:59
175 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:50:42
176 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:51:02
177 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:52:51
178 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:53:08
179 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 0:54:29
180 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:54:35
181 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:55:10
182 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:55:59
183 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:56:39
184 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:58:19
185 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:03:50
186 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 1:04:22
187 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:05:10
188 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 1:05:24
189 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:06:23
190 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:08:59
191 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 1:09:51


Published on May 12, 2017 by Tiz Category Tag